Marc CHAGALL (1887-1985)
Le procureur en mourut,1948
Gravure... Lot 83
résultat :
Estimation :
Marc CHAGALL (1887-1985)
Le procureur en mourut,1948
Gravure originale
Signée dans la planche
Tirage à 368 exemplaires
Survélin Arches 28 x 37.5 cm
REFERENCE : Catalogue raisonné Marc Chagall et Ambroise Vollard, #91
INFORMATION : Marc Chagall a commencé à graver les cuivres illustrant "Les âmes mortes" deNikolaï Gogolà partir de 1923. Le tirage a été achevé parTériade en 1948.
Une photocopie du justificatif tirage signé par Chagall sera jointe à la gravure.
Excellent état
- De 6 à 10 lithographies : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Oeuvres non expédiables en tube : sur devis
This description has been translated automatically:
Marc CHAGALL (1887-1985)
The prosecutor died, 1948
Original engraving
Signed in the plate
Edition of 368 copies
On Arches vellum 28 x 37.5 cm
REFERENCE: Catalog raisonné Marc Chagall and Ambroise Vollard, #91
INFORMATION: Marc Chagall began engraving the copperplates illustrating “Dead Souls” byNikolaï Gogolfrom 1923. The print was completed byTériade in 1948.
A photocopy of the print proof signed by Chagall will be attached to the engraving.
Excellent condition
We can provide shipping service under demand
- For 6 to 10 lithographs : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Products that can't be sent in a tube : price under request