Marc CHAGALL (1887-1985)
Moïse et les Tables de la Loi, 1967
Lithographie originale (atelier Mourlot)
Non signée
Sur vélin Arches13.5 x 10.5cm (format ouvert 13.5 x 21 cm)
REFERENCE : Catalogue raisonné Sorlier#480
INFORMATION :Carton d'invitation en lithographie originale pour l'inauguration de l'exposition"Le Message Biblique de Chagall" au Musée du Louvre (Paris) en 1967
Excellent état
- De 6 à 10 lithographies : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Oeuvres non expédiables en tube : sur devis
This description has been translated automatically:
Marc CHAGALL (1887-1985)
Moses and the Tablets of the Law, 1967
Original lithograph (Mourlot workshop)
Unsigned
On Arches vellum 13.5 x 10.5 cm (open format 13.5 x 21 cm)
REFERENCE: Sorlier catalog raisonné #480
INFORMATION: Original lithograph invitation card for the inauguration of the exhibition "The Biblical Message of Chagall" at the Louvre Museum (Paris) in 1967
Excellent condition
We can provide shipping service under demand
- For 6 to 10 lithographs : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Products that can't be sent in a tube : price under request