Marc CHAGALL (1887-1985)
Salomon priant dans le temple, 1956
Héliogravure originale d'après une eau forte (Atelier Draeger)
Signée dans la planche
Sur papier 35.5 x 26 cm
Seconde illustration au verso (voir photos 5, 6, 7, 8)
INFORMATION : Editée dans le portfolio Verve n°33-34 "Illustrations pour la Bible", reprenant le travail de Marc Chagall entre 1930 et 1955 sur Les thèmes bibliques.
Excellent état
- De 6 à 10 lithographies : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Oeuvres non expédiables en tube : sur devis
This description has been translated automatically:
Marc CHAGALL (1887-1985)
Solomon praying in the temple, 1956
Original heliogravure after an etching (Atelier Draeger)
Signed in the plate
On paper 35.5 x 26 cm
Second illustration on the back (see photos 5, 6, 7, 8)
INFORMATION: Published in the Verve portfolio n°33-34 "Illustrations for the Bible", covering the work of Marc Chagall between 1930 and 1955 on biblical themes.
Excellent condition
We can provide shipping service under demand
- For 6 to 10 lithographs : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Products that can't be sent in a tube : price under request