Eduardo CHILLIDA (1924-2002)
Placard, le trait... Lot 93
résultat :
Estimation :
Eduardo CHILLIDA (1924-2002)
Placard, le trait est désir exaucé, 1975
Sérigraphie originale
Non signée
Survélin Arches 96.5 x 60.5 cm
REFERENCES : Catalogue raisonné Van der Koelen, Vol. II #75014
INFORMATION : Editée par la galerie Maeght à 500 exemplaires, réunissant un poème d'Edmond Jabès (signé au crayon) et une sérigraphie de Chillida. Ici un exemplaire réservé au poète, non numéroté ni signé par Chillida.
Excellent état
- De 6 à 10 lithographies : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Oeuvres non expédiables en tube : sur devis
This description has been translated automatically:
Eduardo CHILLIDA (1924-2002)
Closet, the line is a wish fulfilled, 1975
Original screenprint
Unsigned
On Arches vellum 96.5 x 60.5 cm
REFERENCES: Van der Koelen Catalog Raisonné, Vol. II #75014
INFORMATION: Published by the Maeght gallery in 500 copies, bringing together a poem by Edmond Jabès (signed in pencil) and a screen print by Chillida. Here a copy reserved for the poet, neither numbered nor signed by Chillida.
Excellent condition
We can provide shipping service under demand
- For 6 to 10 lithographs : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Products that can't be sent in a tube : price under request