et Jeanne-Claude CHRISTO
Christo Javacheff(1935-2020)... Lot 94
résultat :
Estimation :
et Jeanne-Claude CHRISTO
Christo Javacheff(1935-2020) et Jeanne-Claude (1935-2009)
Gates and Orange Curtains : Central Park New York, 2005
Affiche originale d'époque
Signée par les artistes dans la planche
Sur papier épais 51×76 cm
Photographie de Wolfgang Voltz, le seul photographe autorisé de leurs oeuvres.
Information : Edition originale réalisée lors de l'installation de l'oeuvre à NY en 2005
Excellent état
- De 6 à 10 lithographies : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Oeuvres non expédiables en tube : sur devis
This description has been translated automatically:
Christo Javacheff(1935-2020) and Jeanne-Claude (1935-2009)
Gates and Orange Curtains: Central Park New York, 2005
Original vintage poster
Signed by the artists in the plate
On thick paper 51×76 cm
Photograph by Wolfgang Voltz, the only authorized photographer of their works.
Information: Original edition produced during the installation of the work in NY in 2005
Excellent condition
We can provide shipping service under demand
- For 6 to 10 lithographs : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Products that can't be sent in a tube : price under request