Salvador DALI (1904-1989)
Cinq portraits espagnols,... Lot 112
résultat :
Estimation :
Salvador DALI (1904-1989)
Cinq portraits espagnols, El Cid, 1966
Gravure originale
Signée dans la planche
Sur vélin Arches 35.5 x 28 cm
REFERENCES :
- Catalogue raisonné Field #65-7 A
- Catalogue raisonné Michler et Lopsinger #149
INFORMATION :Seconde édition publiée par Collector Guild (New-York) en 1966 à partir du cuivre original portant la signature gravée de Dali
Excellent état
- De 6 à 10 lithographies : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Oeuvres non expédiables en tube : sur devis
This description has been translated automatically:
Salvador DALI (1904-1989)
Five Spanish portraits, El Cid, 1966
Original engraving
Signed in the plate
On Arches vellum 35.5 x 28 cm
REFERENCES :
- Field catalog raisonné #65-7 A
- Michler and Lopsinger catalog raisonné #149
INFORMATION: Second edition published by Collector Guild (New York) in 1966 from the original copper bearing Dali's engraved signature
Excellent condition
We can provide shipping service under demand
- For 6 to 10 lithographs : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Products that can't be sent in a tube : price under request