Salvador DALI (1904-1989)
Divine Comédie,Paradis 9, Le ciel de Vénus, 1963
Gravure sur bois
Non signée
Sur vélin BFK Rives32.8 x 26.4 cm
REFERENCES :
- Catalogue raisonnéField p. 189 à 200
- Catalogue raisonnéMichler et Lopsinger#1114
INFORMATION :Editée par Joseph Foret et les Heures Claires, le Divine Comédie illustrée par Dali constitue un des monuments de l'édition et l'une des oeuvres les plus célèbres du Maître. Elle a nécessité la gravure de plus de 3500 bois et près de 4 ans de travail (1960/63) et pour rendre toute la finesse des illustrations créées par Dali.
Excellent état
- De 6 à 10 lithographies : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Oeuvres non expédiables en tube : sur devis
This description has been translated automatically:
Salvador DALI (1904-1989)
Divine Comedy, Paradise 9, The Sky of Venus, 1963
Woodcut
Unsigned
On BFK Rives vellum: 32.8 x 26.4 cm
REFERENCES :
- Field Catalog Raisonné p. 189 to 200
- Catalog raisonnéMichler and Lopsinger #1114
INFORMATION: Published by Joseph Foret and Les Heures Claires, the Divine Comedy illustrated by Dali constitutes one of the monuments of publishing and one of the Master's most famous works. It required the engraving of more than 3,500 wood pieces and nearly 4 years of work (1960/63) to convey all the finesse of the illustrations created by Dali.
Excellent condition
We can provide shipping service under demand
- For 6 to 10 lithographs : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Products that can't be sent in a tube : price under request