Salvador DALI (1904-1989)
Don Quichotte, le Miroir... Lot 115
résultat :
Estimation :
Salvador DALI (1904-1989)
Don Quichotte, le Miroir de la Chevalerie, 1980
Gravure originale à l'aquatinte
Signéeau crayon
Numérotée / 125 exemplaires
Sur vélin Arches76 x 56.5 cm
Authentifiée par le cachet sec de l'éditeur Dalart
REFERENCES :
- Catalogue raisonné Field #80-1 I
- Catalogue raisonné Michler et Lopsinger #948
Cette gravure fait partie de la série Historia de Don Quijote de la Mancha, éditée par Levine et Levine / Dalart et imprimée dans les ateliers Porter Wiener (New-York).
Excellent état
- De 6 à 10 lithographies : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Oeuvres non expédiables en tube : sur devis
This description has been translated automatically:
Salvador DALI (1904-1989)
Don Quixote, the Mirror of Chivalry, 1980
Original aquatint engraving
Signed in pencil
Numbered / 125 copies
On Arches vellum: 76 x 56.5 cm
Authenticated by the dry stamp of the publisher Dalart
REFERENCES :
- Catalog raisonné Field #80-1 I
- Catalog raisonné Michler and Lopsinger #948
This engraving is part of the series Historia de Don Quijote de la Mancha, published by Levine and Levine / Dalart and printed in the Porter Wiener workshops (New York).
Excellent condition
We can provide shipping service under demand
- For 6 to 10 lithographs : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Products that can't be sent in a tube : price under request