Salvador DALI (1904-1989)
Le balais volant, 1977
Gravure... Lot 121
résultat :
Estimation :
Salvador DALI (1904-1989)
Le balais volant, 1977
Gravure originale
Signée au crayon
Numérotée sur 200 exemplaires
Sur vélin BFK Rives 44.5 x 31 cm
REFERENCES :
- Catalogue raisonné Field #77-3 13
- Catalogue raisonné Michler et Lopsinger #915
INFORMATION : Première Gravure en hommage de Francisco Goya. Dali a repris la série des Caprices de Goya en y ajoutant des personnages et des éléments propres à son univers.
Excellent état
- De 6 à 10 lithographies : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Oeuvres non expédiables en tube : sur devis
This description has been translated automatically:
Salvador DALI (1904-1989)
The Flying Broom, 1977
Original engraving
Signed in pencil
Numbered out of 200 copies
On BFK Rives vellum 44.5 x 31 cm
REFERENCES :
- Field catalog raisonné #77-3 13
- Catalog raisonné Michler and Lopsinger #915
INFORMATION: First Engraving in homage to Francisco Goya. Dali took up Goya's Caprices series by adding characters and elements specific to his universe.
Excellent condition
We can provide shipping service under demand
- For 6 to 10 lithographs : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Products that can't be sent in a tube : price under request