Salvador DALI (1904-1989) (d'après)
Le tourbillon... Lot 122
résultat :
Estimation :
Le tourbillon maléfique, 1948
Estampe
Signée et datée dans la planche
Sur Vélin, 21 x 13 cm environ
Information :
Estampe créée pour illustrer l'oeuvre du célèbre sculpteur italien Cellini. Edition de 1948 par Doubleday et Company (New York)
En excellent état
- De 6 à 10 lithographies : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Oeuvres non expédiables en tube : sur devis
This description has been translated automatically:
Salvador DALI (1904-1989) (after)
The Evil Whirlwind, 1948
Print
Signed and dated in the plate
On Vellum, approximately 21 x 13 cm
Information :
Print created to illustrate the work of the famous Italian sculptor Cellini. 1948 edition by Doubleday and Company (New York)
In excellent condition
We can provide shipping service under demand
- For 6 to 10 lithographs : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Products that can't be sent in a tube : price under request