Salvador DALI (1904-1989)
Terres d'Espagne (Ensemble de 6 céramiques), 1954
Série complète de 6 céramiques vernissées
Signées dans la céramique
Chacune 20 x 20 cm
Présentées dans leur caisse en bois d'origine
INFORMATION : Edition originale réalisée par Maurice Duchin avec l'autorisation et sous lecontrôle de Dali. Le motif a étéappliqué defaçon artisanale, peint en partie à la main, dans les ateliers MPG en Espagne en 1954. Les deux photos montrant Dali travaillant sur ce projet ne sont pas comprises dans le lot.
Excellent état
- De 6 à 10 lithographies : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Oeuvres non expédiables en tube : sur devis
This description has been translated automatically:
Salvador DALI (1904-1989)
Lands of Spain (Set of 6 ceramics), 1954
Complete series of 6 glazed ceramics
Signed in ceramic
Each 20 x 20 cm
Presented in their original wooden case
INFORMATION: Original edition produced by Maurice Duchin with the authorization and under the control of Dali. The pattern was applied in an artisanal manner, partly painted by hand, in the MPG workshops in Spain in 1954. The two photos showing Dali working on this project are not included in the lot.
Excellent condition
We can provide shipping service under demand
- For 6 to 10 lithographs : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Products that can't be sent in a tube : price under request