Henry Maurice D'ANTY (1910-1998)
Chevaux au galop,... Lot 131
résultat :
Estimation :
Chevaux au galop, c. 1960
Lithographie rehaussée au pochoir (atelier Jacomet)
Signée dans la planche
Sur vélin fin 63 x 49 cm
INFORMATION : Authentifiée par le cachet sec de l'éditeur Daniel Jacomet.
Excellent état
- De 6 à 10 lithographies : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Oeuvres non expédiables en tube : sur devis
This description has been translated automatically:
Galloping Horses, c. 1960
Lithograph enhanced with stencil (Jacomet workshop)
Signed in the plate
On fine vellum 63 x 49 cm
INFORMATION: Authenticated by the dry stamp of the publisher Daniel Jacomet.
Excellent condition
We can provide shipping service under demand
- For 6 to 10 lithographs : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Products that can't be sent in a tube : price under request