Maurice de VLAMINCK (1876-1956) (d'après)
Le bouquet... Lot 147
résultat :
Estimation :
Le bouquet sauvage
Lithographie et gaufrage
Signée dans la planche
Sur Vélin Arches 38 x 28 cm
INFORMATIONS : Lithographie publiée en 1965 pour le portfolio "Les Peintres mes amis" édité par les Heures Claires et limité à 250 exemplaires. Illustration pour le livre d'articles d'André Warnod, collationné par sa fille Jeannine et publié aux Heures Claires.
Excellent état
- De 6 à 10 lithographies : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Oeuvres non expédiables en tube : sur devis
This description has been translated automatically:
Maurice de VLAMINCK (1876-1956) (after)
The wild bouquet
Lithography and embossing
Signed in the plate
On Arches Vellum 38 x 28 cm
INFORMATION: Lithograph published in 1965 for the portfolio "Les Peintres mes amis" published by Heures Claires and limited to 250 copies. Illustration for André Warnod's book of articles, collated by his daughter Jeannine and published in Heures Claires.
Excellent condition
We can provide shipping service under demand
- For 6 to 10 lithographs : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Products that can't be sent in a tube : price under request