Edgar DEGAS (1834-1917)
Ballerine vue de dos, 1955
Lithographie réhaussée au pochoir (atelier Jacomet)
Signée dans la planche
Sur vélin 43 x 32 cm
Très bon état, petite marque en bord de feuillet
- De 6 à 10 lithographies : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Oeuvres non expédiables en tube : sur devis
This description has been translated automatically:
Edgar DEGAS (1834-1917)
Ballerina seen from behind, 1955
Lithograph enhanced with stencil (Jacomet workshop)
Signed in the plate
On vellum 43 x 32 cm
Very good condition, small mark on the edge of the sheet
We can provide shipping service under demand
- For 6 to 10 lithographs : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Products that can't be sent in a tube : price under request