Fred DEUX (1924-2015)
Artiste, 1972
Gravure originale... Lot 165
résultat :
Estimation :
Fred DEUX (1924-2015)
Artiste, 1972
Gravure originale (atelier Moret)
Signée au crayon
Numérotée sur 99
Sur papier Japon 33.5 x 17 cm
REFERENCE :
- Catalogue Raisonnée Laz #365.13
- Catalogue Raisonnée Chave #23.13
INFORMATION : La gravure fait partie de la série "Copeaux", éditée en 1972 par Pierre Chave. Les gravures sont sur cuivre réalisé par Cécile Reims à partir des dessins de Fred Deux.
Excellent état
- De 6 à 10 lithographies : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Oeuvres non expédiables en tube : sur devis
This description has been translated automatically:
Fred DEUX (1924-2015)
Artist, 1972
Original engraving (Moret workshop)
Signed in pencil
Numbered out of 99
On Japanese paper 33.5 x 17 cm
REFERENCE :
- Catalog Raisonnée Laz #365.13
- Catalog RaisonnéeChave #23.13
INFORMATION: The engraving is part of the “Copeaux” series, published in 1972 by Pierre Chave. The engravings are on copper made by Cécile Reims from drawings by Fred Deux.
Excellent condition
We can provide shipping service under demand
- For 6 to 10 lithographs : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Products that can't be sent in a tube : price under request