Jean DUBUFFET
JeanDUBUFFET(1901-1985)
Art brut... Lot 179
résultat :
Estimation :
Jean DUBUFFET
JeanDUBUFFET(1901-1985)
Art brut : Homme sauvage, 1974
Sérigraphie originale en couleurs
Signée dans la planche
Sur papier épais 85x 60 cm
Affiche créée pour l'exposition"The Hourloupe Cycle" à Pace Colombus en 1974
Excellent état
- De 6 à 10 lithographies : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Oeuvres non expédiables en tube : sur devis
This description has been translated automatically:
Jean DUBUFFET (1901-1985)
Outsider Art: Wild Man, 1974
Original color screen print
Signed in the plate
On thick paper 85 x 60 cm
Poster created for the exhibition "The Hourloupe Cycle" at Pace Colombus in 1974
Excellent condition
We can provide shipping service under demand
- For 6 to 10 lithographs : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Products that can't be sent in a tube : price under request