John EDWARDS (1742-1815) (d'après)
Fleurs et Bouquets... Lot 184
résultat :
Estimation :
Fleurs et Bouquets : les tulipes, 1940
Lithographie (atelier Mourlot)
Signée dans la planche
Sur vélin BFK Rives 41 x 32 cm
INFORMATION : Editée par la Librairie Denis en 1940 d'après une aquarelle peinte par John Edwards entre 1783 et 1795.
Très bon état, éventuelles petites rousseurs dans les marges
- De 6 à 10 lithographies : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Oeuvres non expédiables en tube : sur devis
This description has been translated automatically:
John EDWARDS (1742-1815) (after)
Flowers and Bouquets: tulips, 1940
Lithography (Mourlot workshop)
Signed in the plate
On BFK Rives vellum 41 x 32 cm
INFORMATION: Published by Librairie Denis in 1940 after a watercolor painted by John Edwards between 1783 and 1795.
Very good condition, possible small foxing in the margins
We can provide shipping service under demand
- For 6 to 10 lithographs : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Products that can't be sent in a tube : price under request