Max ERNST(1891-1976)
Rêve surréaliste : les coqs,... Lot 194
résultat :
Estimation :
Max ERNST(1891-1976)
Rêve surréaliste : les coqs, 1970
Lithographie originale en couleurs
Signée dans la planche
Sur vélin Arches 33.5×61 cm
REFERENCES : Catalogue raisonné "Max Ernst : Graphische Welten" p. 438 et 439”
Excellent état
- De 6 à 10 lithographies : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Oeuvres non expédiables en tube : sur devis
This description has been translated automatically:
Max ERNST(1891-1976)
Surrealist dream: roosters, 1970
Original color lithograph
Signed in the plate
On Arches vellum 33.5×61 cm
REFERENCES: Catalog raisonné “Max Ernst: Graphische Welten” p. 438 and 439”
Excellent condition
We can provide shipping service under demand
- For 6 to 10 lithographs : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Products that can't be sent in a tube : price under request