Léonard Tsuguharu FOUJITA (1886-1968)
Le diner... Lot 207
résultat :
Estimation :
Le diner mondain, 1952
Gravure originale rehaussée au pochoir (atelier Lacourière)
Signée dans la planche
Sur vélin Arches 28 x 38 cm
REFERENCE : Catalogue raisonné Sylvie Buisson #53.48
Excellent état
- De 6 à 10 lithographies : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Oeuvres non expédiables en tube : sur devis
This description has been translated automatically:
Leonard Tsuguharu FOUJITA (1886-1968)
The social dinner, 1952
Original engraving enhanced with a stencil (Lacourière workshop)
Signed in the plate
On Arches vellum 28 x 38 cm
REFERENCE: Catalog raisonné Sylvie Buisson #53.48
Excellent condition
We can provide shipping service under demand
- For 6 to 10 lithographs : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Products that can't be sent in a tube : price under request