Léonard Tsuguharu FOUJITA (1886-1968)
Portrait... Lot 208
résultat :
Estimation :
Portrait de Sainte, 1965
Gouache et huile sur papier
Sur vélin 52 x 33 cm à vue
Présentée avec passepartout
Certificat d'authenticité de la vente de la succession de Kimiyo Foujita, épouse de l'artiste.
INFORMATION: Acquis lors de la vente Cornette de Saint Cyr de décembre 2013, succession de Kimiyo Foujita. Etude pour la décoration de la Chapelle Foujta à Reims.
Excellent état
- De 6 à 10 lithographies : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Oeuvres non expédiables en tube : sur devis
This description has been translated automatically:
Portrait of a Saint, 1965
Gouache and oil on paper
On vellum 52 x 33 cm on view
Presented with passepartout
Certificate of authenticity from the sale of the estate of Kimiyo Foujita, wife of the artist.
INFORMATION: Acquired during the Cornette de Saint Cyr sale of December 2013, estate of Kimiyo Foujita. Study for the decoration of the Foujta Chapel in Reims.
Excellent condition
We can provide shipping service under demand
- For 6 to 10 lithographs : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Products that can't be sent in a tube : price under request