Tsuguharu Léonard FOUJITA (1886 - 1968)
Geishas dans un jardin, 1936
Gravure sur bois rehaussée à l'aquarelle au pochoir
Signée dans la planche
Sur vélin fin 20.5 x 13.5 cm
REFERENCES : Catalogue Raisonné Sylvie Buisson #36.14d (tome II, page 562)
Réalisée pour l'illustration des"Haïkaï de Basho et de ses disciples" édité par l'Institut international de coopération intellectuelle, Paris 1936.
Excellent état
- De 6 à 10 lithographies : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Oeuvres non expédiables en tube : sur devis
This description has been translated automatically:
Geishas in a garden, 1936
Woodcut enhanced with watercolor and stencil
Signed in the plate
On fine vellum 20.5 x 13.5 cm
REFERENCES: Catalog Raisonné Sylvie Buisson #36.14d (volume II, page 562)
Created for the illustration of "Haikai of Basho and his disciples" published by the International Institute of Intellectual Cooperation, Paris 1936.
Excellent condition
We can provide shipping service under demand
- For 6 to 10 lithographs : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Products that can't be sent in a tube : price under request