Tsuguharu Léonard FOUJITA (1886 - 1968)
La laborantine,... Lot 211
résultat :
Estimation :
La laborantine, 1959
Héliogravure (atelier Draeger)
Signée au crayon
Signée et datée dans la planche
Appliquée sur papier Japon 36.5 x 22 cm
Information : L'oeuvre créée spécialement par l'artiste pour le laboratoire Roussel-Uclaf en 1959.
Excellent état
- De 6 à 10 lithographies : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Oeuvres non expédiables en tube : sur devis
This description has been translated automatically:
The laboratory assistant, 1959
Heliogravure (Draeger workshop)
Signed in pencil
Signed and dated in the plate
Applied on Japanese paper 36.5 x 22 cm
Information: The work created especially by the artist for the Roussel-Uclaf laboratory in 1959.
Excellent condition
We can provide shipping service under demand
- For 6 to 10 lithographs : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Products that can't be sent in a tube : price under request