Tsuguharu Léonard FOUJITA (1886 - 1968)
Les trois... Lot 212
résultat :
Estimation :
Les trois Graces : La Jeunesse, 1960
Lithographie originale (atelier Mourlot)
Signée dans la planche
Sur papier 75 x 50 cm
REFERENCES : Catalogue Raisonné Sylvie Buisson #60.28 (vol. 1, p. 531)
Affiche réalisée pour l'exposition "les peintres témoins de leur temps" au Musée Galliera en 1960
Excellent état
- De 6 à 10 lithographies : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Oeuvres non expédiables en tube : sur devis
This description has been translated automatically:
The Three Graces: Youth, 1960
Original lithograph (Mourlot workshop)
Signed in the plate
On paper 75 x 50 cm
REFERENCES: Catalog Raisonné Sylvie Buisson #60.28 (vol. 1, p. 531)
Poster created for the exhibition "Painters Witnesses of Their Time" at the Galliera Museum in 1960
Excellent condition
We can provide shipping service under demand
- For 6 to 10 lithographs : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Products that can't be sent in a tube : price under request