Alexandre GARBELL (1903-1970)
Fête et Corrida,... Lot 218
résultat :
Estimation :
Alexandre GARBELL (1903-1970)
Fête et Corrida, 1962
Ensemble de 6 lithographies originales (atelier Mourlot)
Non signées
Sur Vélin Arches 27 x 20 cm environ
INFORMATION : Lithographies créées pour illustrer l'oeuvre d'Ernest Hemingway "Le soleil se lève aussi"
Excellent état
- De 6 à 10 lithographies : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Oeuvres non expédiables en tube : sur devis
This description has been translated automatically:
Alexandre GARBELL (1903-1970)
Party and Corrida, 1962
Set of 6 original lithographs (Mourlot workshop)
Unsigned
On Arches Vellum approximately 27 x 20 cm
INFORMATION: Lithographs created to illustrate Ernest Hemingway's work "The Sun Also Rises"
Excellent condition
We can provide shipping service under demand
- For 6 to 10 lithographs : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Products that can't be sent in a tube : price under request