Paul GAUGUIN (1848-1903)
Tahiti,Femmes Maoris,... Lot 221
résultat :
Estimation :
Paul GAUGUIN (1848-1903)
Tahiti,Femmes Maoris, c. 1955
Lithographie rehaussée au pochoir (atelier Jacomet)
Signée dans la planche du monogramme
Sur vélin fin 46.5 x 58.5 cm
Excellent état
- De 6 à 10 lithographies : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Oeuvres non expédiables en tube : sur devis
This description has been translated automatically:
Paul GAUGUIN (1848-1903)
Tahiti, Maori Women, c. 1955
Lithograph enhanced with stencil (Jacomet workshop)
Signed in the monogram plate
On fine vellum 46.5 x 58.5 cm
Excellent condition
We can provide shipping service under demand
- For 6 to 10 lithographs : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Products that can't be sent in a tube : price under request