Françoise GILOT (1921-2023)
Valse d'amour, 1983
Sérigraphie... Lot 225
résultat :
Estimation :
Françoise GILOT (1921-2023)
Valse d'amour, 1983
Sérigraphie originale
Non signée
Sur vélin 27.5 x 22.5 cm
REFERENCES : Catalogue raisonné "Stone Echoes, Original Prints by Francoise Gilot, A catalog Raisonne", Mel Yoakum, page 87
INFORMATION : Sérigraphie créée pour le portfolio "Break of Day" publié par les éditions The Limited Editions Club, à New York, en 1983.
Excellent état
- De 6 à 10 lithographies : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Oeuvres non expédiables en tube : sur devis
This description has been translated automatically:
Françoise GILOT (1921-2023)
Waltz of Love, 1983
Original screenprint
Unsigned
On vellum 27.5 x 22.5 cm
REFERENCES: Catalog raisonné "Stone Echoes, Original Prints by Francoise Gilot, A catalog Raisonne", Mel Yoakum, page 87
INFORMATION: Screenprint created for the "Break of Day" portfolio published by The Limited Editions Club, in New York, in 1983.
Excellent condition
We can provide shipping service under demand
- For 6 to 10 lithographs : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Products that can't be sent in a tube : price under request