Diyap GULER
Diyap GÜLER (1960-2014)
Premier tour... Lot 234
résultat :
Estimation :
Diyap GULER
Diyap GÜLER (1960-2014)
Premier tour de la joute, 2005
Peinture à l'huile
Signée en bas droite
Sur papier 35 x 50 cm
INFORMATION : Diyap Guler est un artiste d'origine turc installé en France depuis les années 1980, plus précisément dans la ville d'Amiens. Guler oscille entre peinture de paysage, portrait, et abstraction gestuelle.
Très bon état
- De 6 à 10 lithographies : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Oeuvres non expédiables en tube : sur devis
This description has been translated automatically:
Diyap GÜLER (1960-2014)
First round of the joust, 2005
Oil painting
Signed lower right
On paper 35 x 50 cm
INFORMATION: Diyap Guler is an artist of Turkish origin living in France since the 1980s, more precisely in the city of Amiens. Guler oscillates between landscape painting, portraiture, and gestural abstraction.
Very good state
We can provide shipping service under demand
- For 6 to 10 lithographs : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Products that can't be sent in a tube : price under request