JonOne (John Andrew Perello, dit, 1963-)
Liberté,... Lot 261
résultat :
Estimation :
Liberté, Egalité, Fraternité (grand modèle), 2015
Sérigraphie sur toile
Signée dans la planche en bas à droite
Sur toile montée sur châssis 97 x 65 cm
INFORMATION :Inspirée du tableau d'Eugène Delacroix "La Liberté guidant le peuple", l'oeuvre de JonOne est un hommage aux fondements de la République et de la Démocratie.
Excellent état
- De 6 à 10 lithographies : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Oeuvres non expédiables en tube : sur devis
This description has been translated automatically:
JonOne (John Andrew Perello, known as, 1963-)
Liberty, Equality, Fraternity (large model), 2015
Screen printing on canvas
Signed in the plate lower right
On canvas mounted on a 97 x 65 cm frame
INFORMATION: Inspired by Eugène Delacroix's painting "Liberty Leading the People", JonOne's work is a tribute to the foundations of the Republic and Democracy.
Excellent condition
We can provide shipping service under demand
- For 6 to 10 lithographs : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Products that can't be sent in a tube : price under request