LE CORBUSIER (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret, dit) (1887-1965)
Femme, cordage et porte ouverte, 1938
Héliogravure
Non signée
Edition Morancé
Sur papier, 22,5 x 27 cm environ
Informations :
Véritable édition originale de 1938, il ne s'agit pas d'une reproduction moderne
Planche du portfolio "Le Corbusier, Oeuvre Plastique, Peintures et Dessins" édité à environ 1000 exemplaires
Excellent état
- De 6 à 10 lithographies : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Oeuvres non expédiables en tube : sur devis
This description has been translated automatically:
LE CORBUSIER (Charles-Edouard Jeanneret, known as) (1887-1965)
Woman, rope and open door, 1938
Heliogravure
Unsigned
Edition Morancé
On paper, approximately 22.5 x 27 cm
Information:
True original edition from 1938, this is not a modern reproduction
Plate from the portfolio "Le Corbusier, Plastic Work, Paintings and Drawings" published in approximately 1000 copies
Excellent condition
We can provide shipping service under demand
- For 6 to 10 lithographs : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Products that can't be sent in a tube : price under request