Jean MARAIS (1913-1998)
Motifs indiens
Lithographie... Lot 318
résultat :
Estimation :
Jean MARAIS (1913-1998)
Motifs indiens
Lithographie sur vélin
Signée du cachetde l'artiste
Egalement signée dans la planche
Numérotée /50 exemplaires
Sur vélin Arches 71.5 x 52 cm
Excellent état
- De 6 à 10 lithographies : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Oeuvres non expédiables en tube : sur devis
This description has been translated automatically:
Jean MARAIS (1913-1998)
Indian motifs
Lithograph on vellum
Signed with the artist’s stamp
Also signed in the plate
Numbered /50 copies
On Arches vellum 71.5 x 52 cm
Excellent condition
Work from the Jean Marais museum in Vallauris (now closed), and authenticated by the signature stamp.
We can provide shipping service under demand
- For 6 to 10 lithographs : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Products that can't be sent in a tube : price under request