François MARECHAL (1938-2017)
L'alchimiste, 1981
Gravure... Lot 322
résultat :
Estimation :
François MARECHAL (1938-2017)
L'alchimiste, 1981
Gravure sur bois originale
Signée au crayon
Numérotée /200ex
Sur vélin 49 x 38 cm
INFORMATION: L'artiste est parfois également connu sous le nom de Francisco Marichal
Excellent état
- De 6 à 10 lithographies : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Oeuvres non expédiables en tube : sur devis
This description has been translated automatically:
François MARECHAL (1938-2017)
The Alchemist, 1981
Original wood engraving
Signed in pencil
Numbered /200ex
On vellum 49 x 38 cm
INFORMATION: The artist is sometimes also known as Francisco Marichal
Excellent condition
We can provide shipping service under demand
- For 6 to 10 lithographs : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Products that can't be sent in a tube : price under request