Henri MATISSE (1869-1954)(d'après)
Modèle aux... Lot 337
résultat :
Estimation :
Modèle aux cheveux longs, 1943
Lithographie d'après un dessin de l'artiste (atelier Fabiani)
Signée dans la planche
Sur vélin fin 24.5 x 32.5 cm
INFORMATION : Cette lithographie fait partie d'un rare ensemble d'œuvres publiées confidentiellement durant la Seconde Guerre Mondiale - en 1943 - par l'éditeur Fabiani.
Excellent état
- De 6 à 10 lithographies : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Oeuvres non expédiables en tube : sur devis
This description has been translated automatically:
Henri MATISSE (1869-1954)(after)
Model with long hair, 1943
Lithograph after a drawing by the artist (Fabiani studio)
Signed in the plate
On fine vellum 24.5 x 32.5 cm
INFORMATION: This lithograph is part of a rare set of works published confidentially during the Second World War - in 1943 - by the publisher Fabiani.
Excellent condition
We can provide shipping service under demand
- For 6 to 10 lithographs : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Products that can't be sent in a tube : price under request