Henri MATISSE (1869-1954)
Portrait de profil,1952
Lithographie... Lot 339
résultat :
Estimation :
Henri MATISSE (1869-1954)
Portrait de profil,1952
Lithographie originale
Signée dans la planche
Sur vélin Arches22 x 16 cm
REFERENCES : Catalogue raisonné Duthuit Matisse / books #29.
Elle a été créée par Matisse en 1952 en hommage à son amie l'écrivain Colette.
Excellent état
- De 6 à 10 lithographies : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Oeuvres non expédiables en tube : sur devis
This description has been translated automatically:
Henri MATISSE (1869-1954)
Profile portrait, 1952
Original lithograph
Signed in the plate
On Arches vellum 22 x 16 cm
REFERENCES: Catalog raisonné Duthuit Matisse / books #29.
It was created by Matisse in 1952 as a tribute to his friend the writer Colette.
Excellent condition
We can provide shipping service under demand
- For 6 to 10 lithographs : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Products that can't be sent in a tube : price under request