Henri MATISSE(1869 -1954)
Portrait d'écolière,... Lot 340
résultat :
Estimation :
Henri MATISSE(1869 -1954)
Portrait d'écolière, 1954
Photolithographie d'après un dessin d'Henri Matisse
Signée dans la planche
Sur vélin 30 x 24 cm environ
Une seconde lithographie figure au verso
Planche du portfolio "Portraits" imprimé par Mourlot en 1954 à environ 1000 exemplaires
Très bon état
- De 6 à 10 lithographies : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Oeuvres non expédiables en tube : sur devis
This description has been translated automatically:
Henri MATISSE(1869 -1954)
Portrait of a schoolgirl, 1954
Photolithograph after a drawing by Henri Matisse
Signed in the plate
On vellum approximately 30 x 24 cm
A second lithograph appears on the back
Plate from the portfolio "Portraits" printed by Mourlot in 1954 in approximately 1000 copies
Very good state
We can provide shipping service under demand
- For 6 to 10 lithographs : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Products that can't be sent in a tube : price under request