Joan MIRO (1893-1983)
Composition surréaliste, 1964
Lithographie originale
Signée dans la planche
Sur papier 30.5 x 46 cm, avec les plis au milieu de la lithographie, tel qu'édité
INFORMATION : Couverture du catalogue compilant les dernières œuvres de Joan Miro "Miro Work Album 19" . Elle a été éditée par la galerie "Sala Gaspar" en 1964
REFERENCE : Catalogue Raisonné Miró Litographe III (1964-1969) #357.
Très bon état, plis médians peu marqués tel qu'édité
- De 6 à 10 lithographies : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Oeuvres non expédiables en tube : sur devis
This description has been translated automatically:
Joan MIRO (1893-1983)
Surrealist composition, 1964
Original lithograph
Signed in the plate
On paper 30.5 x 46 cm, with the folds in the middle of the lithograph, as published
INFORMATION: Cover of the catalog compiling the latest works of Joan Miro "Miro Work Album 19". It was published by the “Sala Gaspar” gallery in 1964.
REFERENCE: Catalog Raisonné Miró Litograph III (1964-1969) #357.
Very good condition, barely marked median folds as published
We can provide shipping service under demand
- For 6 to 10 lithographs : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Products that can't be sent in a tube : price under request