Joan MIRO (1893-1983)
L'envol de la danseuse, 1976
Affiche en lithographie originale
Signée dans la planche
Sur papier 71 x 52 cm
REFERENCE : catalogue raisonné Miro posters #91
INFORMATION : Lithographie créée pour l'affiche de l'exposition "El Pi de Formentor" à la galerie Galerie 4 Gats (Palma de Majorque, Espagne) en 1976
Très bon état, petites rousseurs en bord de feuillet
- De 6 à 10 lithographies : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Oeuvres non expédiables en tube : sur devis
This description has been translated automatically:
Joan MIRO (1893-1983)
The Dancer's Flight, 1976
Original lithograph poster
Signed in the plate
On paper 71 x 52 cm
REFERENCE: catalog raisonné Miro posters #91
INFORMATION: Lithograph created for the poster of the exhibition "El Pi de Formentor" at the Galerie 4 Gats gallery (Palma de Mallorca, Spain) in 1976
Very good condition, small foxing at the edge of the sheet
We can provide shipping service under demand
- For 6 to 10 lithographs : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Products that can't be sent in a tube : price under request