Raymond et Jean MORETTI COCTEAU
Raymond MORETTI... Lot 368
résultat :
Estimation :
Raymond MORETTI (1931-2005) Jean COCTEAU (1889-1963)
La rencontre des deux esprits, 1973
Lithographie originale
Signée au crayon et également dans la planche
Numérotée sur 79 exemplaires
Sur vélin Arches 50 x 65 cm
INFORMATIONS : Cette lithographie est tirée d'une série intitulée "L'Age du Verseau". L'édition, commencée en 1962, ne fut achevée qu'en 1973 à l'occasion du 10ème anniversaire de la mort de Jean Cocteau, décédé avant la fin de l'impression.
Excellent état
- De 6 à 10 lithographies : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Oeuvres non expédiables en tube : sur devis
This description has been translated automatically:
The meeting of two minds, 1973
Original lithograph
Signed in pencil and also in the plate
Numbered out of 79 copies
On Arches vellum 50 x 65 cm
INFORMATION: This lithograph is taken from a series entitled "The Age of Aquarius". The edition, begun in 1962, was not completed until 1973 on the occasion of the 10th anniversary of the death of Jean Cocteau, who died before the end of printing.
Excellent condition
We can provide shipping service under demand
- For 6 to 10 lithographs : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Products that can't be sent in a tube : price under request