Jean PICART LE DOUX(1902-1982)
La tortue, 1961
Gravure... Lot 384
résultat :
Estimation :
La tortue, 1961
Gravure sur bois (atelier du Compagnonnage)
Non signée
Survélin 38 x 28 cm
Excellent état
- De 6 à 10 lithographies : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Oeuvres non expédiables en tube : sur devis
This description has been translated automatically:
The Turtle, 1961
Wood engraving (Compagnonnage workshop)
Unsigned
On vellum 38 x 28 cm
Excellent condition
We can provide shipping service under demand
- For 6 to 10 lithographs : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Products that can't be sent in a tube : price under request