Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973)(d'après)
Femme nue au bonnet turc, 1974
Lithographie (atelier Mourlot)
Signée dans la planche
Numérotée / 300 exemplaires
Sur vélin 75 x 52.5 cm
Authentifiée par le cachet de l'Association de la Biennale de Menton
REFERENCE : Catalogue raisonné Rodrigo, Vol. I #259
INFORMATION : Lithographie mise sur pierre par Henri Deschamps d'après le tableau éponyme qui figure dans les collections du Centre Pompidou, sous le numéro d'inventaire #AM 1984-637
Cette lithographie a été créée pour l'affiche de la Biennale de Menton, sous le contrôle de Picasso qui est décédé quelques mois avant l'événement.
Excellent état, éventuels petits défauts dans les marges
- De 6 à 10 lithographies : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Oeuvres non expédiables en tube : sur devis
This description has been translated automatically:
Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973)(after)
Naked woman with a Turkish cap, 1974
Lithograph (Mourlot workshop)
Signed in the plate
Numbered / 300 copies
On vellum 75 x 52.5 cm
Authenticated by the stamp of the Association of the Menton Biennale
REFERENCE: Catalogue raisonné Rodrigo, Vol. I #259
INFORMATION: Lithograph set on stone by Henri Deschamps after the eponymous painting in the collections of the Centre Pompidou, under inventory number #AM 1984-637
This lithograph was created for the poster of the Menton Biennale, under the supervision of Picasso who died a few months before the event.
Excellent condition, possible small defects in the margins
We can provide shipping service under demand
- For 6 to 10 lithographs : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Products that can't be sent in a tube : price under request