Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973)
Le cavalier et son cheval,1954
Héliogravure... Lot 399
résultat :
Estimation :
Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973)
Héliogravure (atelier Draeger)
Non signée
Datée et numérotée sur la planche
Sur papier épais 35.5 x 26.5 cm
Seconde illustration au verso (voir photos 4, 5, 6)
INFORMATION : Editée dans le portfolio Verve n° 29-30 : "La comédie humaine", reprenant un ensemble de dessins de Picasso réalisés entre décembre 1953 et février 1954, pendant une période de création intense. Les sujets de l'artiste en vieil homme et de l'artiste avec son modèle sont centraux dans la « Comédie humaine » mise en scène par Picasso et font écho à ses préoccupations stylistiques tardives.
Excellent état
- De 6 à 10 lithographies : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Oeuvres non expédiables en tube : sur devis
This description has been translated automatically:
Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973)
The rider and his horse, 1954
Heliogravure (Draeger studio)
Unsigned
Dated and numbered on the plate
On thick paper 35.5 x 26.5 cm
Second illustration on the back (see photos 4, 5, 6)
INFORMATION: Published in the Verve portfolio n° 29-30: "La comédie humaine", including a set of drawings by Picasso made between December 1953 and February 1954, during a period of intense creativity. The subjects of the artist as an old man and of the artist with his model are central to the "Comédie humaine" staged by Picasso and echo his late stylistic concerns.
Excellent condition
We can provide shipping service under demand
- For 6 to 10 lithographs : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Products that can't be sent in a tube : price under request