Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973)
Torbi, 1962
Phototypie... Lot 406
résultat :
Estimation :
Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973)
Torbi, 1962
Phototypie et pochoir originale (Atelier Jacomet)
Non signée
Limitée à 1000 exemplaires non numérotés
Sur papier épais 40 x 30 cm
REFERENCE : Catalogue raisonné Cramer #115
INFORMATION : Reprenant une technique utilisée dès 1943, Picasso avait fait des découpages de têtes et de silhouettes. Villers monta les découpages sur des photographies différentes, 30 en tout, variant ainsi leur effet et leur valeur. L'ensemble des phototypies a été publié en 1962par Berggruen dans le portfolio "Diurnes" tiré à 1000 exemplaires.
Excellent état
- De 6 à 10 lithographies : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Oeuvres non expédiables en tube : sur devis
This description has been translated automatically:
Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973)
Torbi, 1962
Collotype and original stencil (Atelier Jacomet)
Unsigned
Limited to 1000 unnumbered copies
On thick paper 40 x 30 cm
REFERENCE: Cramer catalog raisonné #115
INFORMATION: Using a technique used since 1943, Picasso made cutouts of heads and silhouettes. Villers mounted the cutouts on different photographs, 30 in all, thus varying their effect and their value. All of the collotypes were published in 1962 by Berggruen in the “Diurnes portfolio, printed in 1000 copies.
Excellent condition
We can provide shipping service under demand
- For 6 to 10 lithographs : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Products that can't be sent in a tube : price under request