Auguste RODIN (1840-1917)(d'après)
Les jeunes... Lot 436
résultat :
Estimation :
Les jeunes amants, 1920
Lithographie réhaussée au pochoir (atelier Auguste Clot)
Non signée
Sur papier Japon 38 x 27.5 cm
INFORMATION : Cette lithographie réhaussée au pochoir d'après une aquarelle d'Auguste Rodin a été éditée en 1920 par lesEditions Georg (Paris), sous le contrôle de la Succession de l'artiste et est authentifiée par le cachet sec de l'éditeur.
Excellent état
- De 6 à 10 lithographies : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Oeuvres non expédiables en tube : sur devis
This description has been translated automatically:
Auguste RODIN (1840-1917)(after)
Young Lovers, 1920
Lithograph enhanced with stencil (Auguste Clot workshop)
Unsigned
On Japanese paper 38 x 27.5 cm
INFORMATION: This lithograph enhanced with a stencil after a watercolor by Auguste Rodin was published in 1920 by Editions Georg (Paris), under the control of the Estate of the artist and is authenticated by the dry stamp of the publisher .
Excellent condition
We can provide shipping service under demand
- For 6 to 10 lithographs : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Products that can't be sent in a tube : price under request