Henri (dit le douanier) ROUSSEAU
Henri ROUSSEAU (dit le douanier) (1844-1910)
Surpris (le tigre), 1976
Lithographie originale tirée sur pierre
Signée dans la planche
Sur Vélin, 75 x 57 cm environ
Numérotée au crayon sur 300 exemplaires (numéro de la photographie donné à titre d'exemple
Informations :
Œuvre éditée par "Les Imprimeries Parisiennes" en 1976 avec l'autorisation de la Succession de l'artiste. Porte également le cachet sec de l'éditeur.
En excellent état
- De 6 à 10 lithographies : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Oeuvres non expédiables en tube : sur devis
This description has been translated automatically:
Henri ROUSSEAU (known as the customs officer) (1844-1910)
Surprised (the tiger), 1976
Original lithograph printed on stone
Signed in the plate
On Vellum, approximately 75 x 57 cm
Numbered in pencil out of 300 copies (photograph number given as an example
Information:
Work published by "Les Imprimeries Parisiennes" in 1976 with the authorization of the Estate of the artist. Also bears the publisher's dry stamp.
In excellent condition
We can provide shipping service under demand
- For 6 to 10 lithographs : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Products that can't be sent in a tube : price under request