Jean-Claude SILBERMANN (1935)
La femme et le sacrifice, 1964
Dessin original à l'encre
Signé en bas à droite
Sur papier épais 14 x 11 cm
INFORMATION : Dessin préparatoire aux œuvres de l'exposition "Enseignes sournoises" en 1964 à la Galerie Mona Lisa. Silbermann artiste du mouvement surréaliste tardif, proche d'André Breton.
PROVENANCE : Bibliothèque "Paul Destribats bibliothèque des Avant-Garde, vente Christie's novembre 2022
Très bon état, quelque reste de colle sur la partie du milieu
- De 6 à 10 lithographies : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Oeuvres non expédiables en tube : sur devis
This description has been translated automatically:
Jean-Claude SILBERMANN (1935)
Woman and sacrifice, 1964
Original ink drawing
Signed lower right
On thick paper 14 x 11 cm
INFORMATION: Preparatory drawing for the works of the exhibition “Sneaky Signs” in 1964 at the Mona Lisa Gallery. Silbermann artist of the late surrealist movement, close to André Breton.
PROVENANCE: Library "Paul Destribats library of the Avant-Garde, Christie's sale November 2022
Very good condition, some remaining glue on the middle part
We can provide shipping service under demand
- For 6 to 10 lithographs : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Products that can't be sent in a tube : price under request