Pierre SOULAGES (1919-2022)
Gouache 11, 1957
Lithographie... Lot 456
résultat :
Estimation :
Pierre SOULAGES (1919-2022)
Gouache 11, 1957
Lithographie et pochoir (procédé Jacomet) d'après une gouache de l'artiste
Non signée
Sur papier épais 20 x 11 cm
Edition limitée à 1500 exemplaires, non numérotés
INFORMATIONS :Impriméedans les ateliers Jacomet pour le catalogue édité à l'occasion d'une exposition de gouaches et gravures de Soulages organisée à la Galerie Berggruen avec le concours de la Galerie de France. Une seconde estampe auverso du feuillet.
Excellent état
- De 6 à 10 lithographies : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Oeuvres non expédiables en tube : sur devis
This description has been translated automatically:
Pierre SOULAGES (1919-2022)
Gouache 11, 1957
Lithograph and stencil (Jacomet process) after a gouache by the artist
Unsigned
On thick paper 20 x 11 cm
Limited edition of 1500 copies, unnumbered
INFORMATION: Printed in the Jacomet workshops for the catalog published on the occasion of an exhibition of gouaches and engravings by Soulages organized at the Galerie Berggruen with the assistance of the Galerie de France. A second print on the back of the sheet.
Excellent condition
We can provide shipping service under demand
- For 6 to 10 lithographs : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Products that can't be sent in a tube : price under request