Léopold SURVAGE (1879-1968)
Ondes sonores, 1913
Lithographie... Lot 462
résultat :
Estimation :
Léopold SURVAGE (1879-1968)
Ondes sonores, 1913
Lithographie originale,
Signée au crayon
Numérotée sur 75 exemplaires
Authentifié par le cachet de l'atelier Survage
Sur Arches 66 x 51.5 cm
INFORMATION : Artiste d'origine Russe, installé en France dès le début des années 1900. A Paris, il est proche des cubistes dont il s'inspirera pour la création de la suite "Rythme coloré". Cette suite de lithographie mélange sa passion pour le ballet et les formes purement cubistes.
Excellent état
- De 6 à 10 lithographies : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Oeuvres non expédiables en tube : sur devis
This description has been translated automatically:
Léopold SURVAGE (1879-1968)
Sound waves, 1913
Original lithograph,
Signed in pencil
Numbered out of 75 copies
Authenticated by the Survage workshop stamp
On Arches 66 x 51.5 cm
INFORMATION: Artist of Russian origin, settled in France in the early 1900s. In Paris, he was close to the Cubists from whom he would draw inspiration for the creation of the suite “Colorful Rhythm”. This suite of lithographs mixes his passion for ballet and purely cubist forms.
Excellent condition
We can provide shipping service under demand
- For 6 to 10 lithographs : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Products that can't be sent in a tube : price under request