Kees VAN DONGEN (1877-1968)
Les deux soeurs,1925
Héliogravure... Lot 484
résultat :
Estimation :
Kees VAN DONGEN (1877-1968)
Les deux soeurs,1925
Héliogravure d'après un dessin
Signée dans la planche
Sur papier, 25,5 x 19 cm environ
Une seconde héliogravure figure au verso (voir photos 3 et 4)
Très bon état
INFORMATION : édition Floury de 1925 édité à 2000 exemplaires, il ne s'agit pas d'une reproduction moderne
Excellent état
- De 6 à 10 lithographies : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Oeuvres non expédiables en tube : sur devis
This description has been translated automatically:
Kees VAN DONGEN (1877-1968)
The two sisters, 1925
Heliogravure after a drawing
Signed in the plate
On paper, approximately 25.5 x 19 cm
A second heliogravure appears on the back (see photos 3 and 4)
Very good state
INFORMATION: Floury edition from 1925 published in 2000 copies, this is not a modern reproduction
Excellent condition
We can provide shipping service under demand
- For 6 to 10 lithographs : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Products that can't be sent in a tube : price under request