Victor VASARELY (1906 - 1997)
Composition cinétique... Lot 485
résultat :
Estimation :
Victor VASARELY (1906 - 1997)
Composition cinétique : Bi-Hexa, 1975
Sérigraphieoriginale en couleurs
Signée au crayon
Sur vélin Arches 76 x 56 cm
Numérotée / 300ex
REFERENCE : Catalogue raisonné Printed editions of Vasarely, Benavides #732
Très bon état, petites rousseurs claires et petits défauts de surface
- De 6 à 10 lithographies : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Oeuvres non expédiables en tube : sur devis
This description has been translated automatically:
Victor VASARELY (1906 - 1997)
Kinetic composition: Bi-Hexa, 1975
Original color screen print
Signed in pencil
On Arches vellum 76 x 56 cm
Numbered / 300 copies
REFERENCE: Catalog raisonné Printed editions of Vasarely, Benavides #732
Very good condition, small light foxing and small surface defects
We can provide shipping service under demand
- For 6 to 10 lithographs : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Products that can't be sent in a tube : price under request