Victor VASARELY (1906 - 1997)
Olympia, Ciel et... Lot 488
résultat :
Estimation :
Victor VASARELY (1906 - 1997)
Olympia, Ciel et Soleil (composition cinétique), 1971
Sérigraphieoriginale en 15 couleurs
Signéedans la planche
Sur papier 100 x 78 cm
REFRENCE : Catalogue raisonné Printed editions of Vasarely, Benavides #678
Sérigraphiecréée pour les Jeux Olympique de 1972, Edition originale d'époque, limitée à 3000 exemplaires
Excellent état
- De 6 à 10 lithographies : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Oeuvres non expédiables en tube : sur devis
This description has been translated automatically:
Victor VASARELY (1906 - 1997)
Olympia, Ciel et Soleil (composition kinetique), 1971
Original screenprint in 15 colors
Signed in the plate
On paper 100 x 78 cm
REFRENCE: Catalogue raisonné Printed editions of Vasarely, Benavides #678
Screenprint created for the 1972 Olympic Games, Original vintage edition, limited to 3000 copies
Excellent condition
We can provide shipping service under demand
- For 6 to 10 lithographs : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Products that can't be sent in a tube : price under request