Andrew WYETH (1917-2009)
Le coquillage, 1991
Héliogravure... Lot 495
résultat :
Estimation :
Andrew WYETH (1917-2009)
Le coquillage, 1991
Héliogravure d'après une aquarelle
Non signée
Sur vélin 24 x 34.5 cm
Excellent état
- De 6 à 10 lithographies : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Oeuvres non expédiables en tube : sur devis
This description has been translated automatically:
Andrew WYETH (1917-2009)
The shell, 1991
Heliogravure after a watercolor
Unsigned
On vellum 24 x 34.5 cm
INFORMATION: This heliogravure was published by the Crédit Lyonnais Foundation for the Arts in 1991, in direct collaboration with the artist.
Excellent condition
We can provide shipping service under demand
- For 6 to 10 lithographs : 24 € / 28 € / 40 €
- Products that can't be sent in a tube : price under request